Product Search   |   Checkout   |   Home   |   Track Your Order
HomeProductsAbout UsContact UsShipping InformationRefund PolicyPrivacy PolicyLinksFAQ'sEssential OilsEssential Oil DiffusersCarrier Oils

Sort By

ALMOND OIL/SWEET ALMOND OIL - 100 ML

Sweet Almond oil is extracted from the nuts of the almond tree and is one of the most widely used carrier oils. An excellent lubricant which is rich in protein and very nurishing, Sweet Almond oil can be used for all skin types, but is best suited for sensitive and irritated skin. Commonly used as a massage oil.
Price $7.44

More info ››

ALMOND OIL/SWEET ALMOND OIL - 250 ML

Sweet Almond oil is extracted from the nuts of the almond tree and is one of the most widely used carrier oils. An excellent lubricant which is rich in protein and very nurishing, Sweet Almond oil can be used for all skin types, but is best suited for sensitive and irritated skin. Commonly used as a massage oil.
Price $12.96

More info ››

ALOE VERA - 100 ML

Aloe Vera is a member of the Lily family and has been used by mankind for its healing abilities for thousands of years. Containing 96% water, it is a wonderful moisturizer and aids in the skins ability to hydrate itself and to remain soft and supple. Known for its ability to regenerate the skin, Aloe Vera is useful in the treatment of all skin disorders, especially acne, dandruff, and seborrhea.
Price $9.41

More info ››

ALOE VERA - 250 ML

Aloe Vera is a member of the Lily family and has been used by mankind for its healing abilities for thousands of years. Containing 96% water, it is a wonderful moisturizer and aids in the skins ability to hydrate itself and to remain soft and supple. Known for its ability to regenerate the skin, Aloe Vera is useful in the treatment of all skin disorders, especially acne, dandruff, and seborrhea.
Price $17.66

More info ››

AVOCADO - 100 ML

Avocado is a very rich and nourishing oil with a high vitamin content that is easily absorbed into the skin. Widely known for its healing, anti-bacterial, and anti-wrinkle properties, Avocado oil can be used for all skin types but is especially suited for dry, dehydrated and irritated skin. Add as an ingredient to skin care products or apply directly to the skin for all its wonderful skin care benefits!
Price $12.82

More info ››

AVOCADO - 250 ML

Avocado is a very rich and nourishing oil with a high vitamin content that is easily absorbed into the skin. Widely known for its healing, anti-bacterial, and anti-wrinkle properties, Avocado oil can be used for all skin types but is especially suited for dry, dehydrated and irritated skin. Add as an ingredient to skin care products or apply directly to the skin for all its wonderful skin care benefits!
Price $25.76

More info ››

CALENDULA OIL - 100 ML

Calendula oil is an infused oil containing carotene and vitamin A, both valuable healing agents for the skin. Used in small amounts with other carrier oils especially for inflammed and irritated skin. Calendula oil is also used in the making of healing salves, lotions, creams, etc. Beneficial for all skin types.
Price $22.19

More info ››

CALENDULA OIL - 250 ML

Calendula oil is an infused oil containing carotene and vitamin A, both valuable healing agents for the skin. Used in small amounts with other carrier oils especially for inflammed and irritated skin. Calendula oil is also used in the making of healing salves, lotions, creams, etc. Beneficial for all skin types.
Price $48.06

More info ››

CAMELIA OIL - 100 ML

Camelia oil is a nourishing and rich oil that is used as a carrier oil in the creation of facial blends. This fast penetrating, non-greasy oil can also be used undiluted to gently protect the skin, hair, and nails. A great addition to creams for dry and damaged skin, treatments for the scalp, hair conditioners, and eye creams.
Price $14.37

More info ››

CAMELIA OIL - 250 ML

Camelia oil is a nourishing and rich oil that is used as a carrier oil in the creation of facial blends. This fast penetrating, non-greasy oil can also be used undiluted to gently protect the skin, hair, and nails. A great addition to creams for dry and damaged skin, treatments for the scalp, hair conditioners, and eye creams.
Price $29.27

More info ››

COCOA BUTTER - 250 G

Coco butter is thick, oily, & extremely moisturizing. Cocoa butter melts in contact with the skin and acts a shield between sensitive skin and the harsh effects of the environment. Cocoa butter is widely known for its ability to help heal and prevent scar tissue and stretch marks by improving elasticity. A wonderful addition to bath and body products, it is solid at room temp.
Price $16.28

More info ››

COCOA BUTTER - 400 G

Cocoa butter is thick, oily, & extremely moisturizing. Cocoa butter melts in contact with the skin and acts a shield between sensitive skin and the harsh effects of the environment. Cocoa butter is widely known for its ability to help heal and prevent scar tissue and stretch marks by improving elasticity. A wonderful addition to bath and body products, it is solid at room temp.
Price $24.26

More info ››

FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL - 100 ML

A liquid carrier oil produced through the hydrolysis of coconut oil and then fractionated by steam distillation. The end result is an odourless, clear liquid that is light and non-greasy. Fractionated coconut oil resists oxidation and therefore has an indefinate shelf life. A wonderful moisturizer on its own, it is also used in the making of soap, creams and lotions. When used with essential oils, fractionated coconut helps to deliver the theraputic oils under the skin .
Price $8.88

More info ››

FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL - 250 ML

A liquid carrier oil produced through the hydrolysis of coconut oil and then fractionated by steam distillation. The end result is an odourless, clear liquid that is light and non-greasy. Fractionated coconut oil resists oxidation and therefore has an indefinate shelf life. A wonderful moisturizer on its own, it is also used in the making of soap, creams and lotions. When used with essential oils, fractionated coconut helps to deliver the theraputic oils under the skin .
Price $16.61

More info ››

GRAPE SEED OIL - 100 ML

A very light carrier oil without odour. It contains vitamins, minerals and proteins making it beneficial for all skin types. It absorbs easily, is slightly astringent, and one of the least greasy oils, making it a good choice for oily skin and acne.
Price $6.96

More info ››

GRAPE SEED OIL - 250 ML

A very light carrier oil without odour. It contains vitamins, minerals and proteins making it beneficial for all skin types. It absorbs easily, is slightly astringent, and one of the least greasy oils, making it a good choice for oily skin and acne.
Price $11.80

More info ››

JOJOBA OIL - 100 ML

Jojoba oil, which is actually a wax, is extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba shrub. Jojoba oil does not turn rancid which makes it an excellent choice for a base oil or carrier oil. It has natural emulsifying and anti-inflammatory properties, is easily absorbed by the skin, does not block pores, and helps to retain moisture and sooth wrinkles and lines.
Price $12.67

More info ››

JOJOBA OIL - 250 ML

Jojoba oil, which is actually a wax, is extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba shrub. Jojoba oil does not turn rancid which makes it an excellent choice for a base oil. It has natural emulsifying and anti-inflammatory properties, is easily absorbed by the skin, does not block pores, and helps to retain moisture and sooth wrinkles and lines.
Price $25.41

More info ››

MACADAMIA NUT OIL - 250 ML

Macadamia oil is obtained from the nuts of the macadamia tree. This carrier oil is suitable for all skin types, but particularly beneficial for dry and mature skin. It both penetrates and hydrates the skin quickly making it useful in the creations of lotions, creams, massage oils and bath oils. This oil is also helpful in the healing of scars, sunburns, minor wounds and other irritations.
Price $26.28

More info ››

NEEM SEED OIL - 250 G

Neem oil is obtained from the fruit of the Neem tree and is effectively used to assist in the healing of topical skin disorders such as psoriasis, rashes, acne, burns etc. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides making it an excellent natural moisturizing base carrier oil for skin care creations. Current research indicates that it is a successful alternative to toxic chemical pesticides and insecticides.
Price $13.14

More info ››
Page:  1  2 


100 % SECURE SHOPPING!

   
Copyright © KBH Enterprises Bewdley, ON
kbhowson@gmail.com
(905) 797-2334